成人高考

成人高考考试试题专升本模拟文章
北京上海天津重庆更多

2018年成人高考专升本英语模拟题16

2018年02月09日 16:20:26来源:成人高考网
导读:马上就要过年啦,小伙伴们有没有很开心!那现在就赶快抓紧时间好好复习吧,这样才有更多的时间好好过节。本文为坦途网成人高考频道的小编收集整理的【2018年成人高考模拟题汇总】,来一起看看吧。

>>成人高考模拟练习题2018年成人高考专升本英语模拟题16

>>成人高考精讲课程

Sending and reading email has quickly become one of the most popular daily activities around the world, 76 for business or pleasure. Now, more and more teachers and students are using this form of 77 to improve their language skills, particularly English.

The reason 78 email has become a great tool is that it is fast, convenient, and 79 . One particular activity that takes advantage of these points is a keypal exchange. In the past, teachers often organized pen friends project 80 their students would exchange letters with another group of students in another country. ___81 , the turn-around time for sending and receiving traditional letters (and then follow-up replies) can take up to a month for the whole process, and by that time, students might 82 interest in the project or the class might end before a series of meaningful exchanges can take place. 83 , students have to pay international postage to send the letters, something the students might be unwilling to do.

With email, however, messages can be sent at a 84 of a button at school, home, or an Internet cafe, and if you are using a free email account, the cost is free (not taking into account any Internet Service Provider fees you have to pay). 85___ waiting days or weeks for a response, students can receive a reply within days, hours, or even minutes.

76. A. nor B. both C. either D. neither

77. A. reflection B. transportation C. interchange D. communication

78. A. why B. that C. for that D. for why

79. A. afforded B. affordable C. affective D. affable

80. A. where B. in where C. which D. during which

81. A. Therefore B. However C. Thereby D. Somehow

82. A. drop B. develop C. gain D. lose

83. A. Likely B. Besides C. In other words D. Therefore

84. A. clap B. push C. pull D. click

85. A. Despite B. Rather C. Instead of D. In spite

英语试卷二

Part V Writing (15 points)

Directions: You are to write in 100-120 words on the topic “The Importance of Cultivating a Hobby”. You should base your composition on the outline given in Chinese below:

1. 现代社会的生活节奏使人们承受各种压力;

2. 培养兴趣爱好可以缓解压力、有益身心健康;

3. 谈谈你的看法。

参考答案:

76. C 77. D 78. A 79. B 80. A 81. B 82. D 83. B 84. D 85. C

英语试卷二

Part V Writing (15 points)

参考作文

The fast-paced social life has brought us a variety of pressures. Cultivating a hobby could help us stay away from the daily troubles to a certain extent.

The cultivation of a hobby could offer us periodic moments of relaxation and enjoyment. For instance, when we are absorbed in the wonderful melody composed by, say, Bach, it is as if we were taking a journey in a different world. The enjoyment of a pastime could also improve our work efficiency because the intervals that hobbies bring us can refresh us and make us more focused when we continue with our work.

So don’t hesitate about the choice of hobbies. Just go ahead before it is too late. (116 words)

更多关于成考招生政策、考前辅导、模拟真题、成绩查询等相关资讯,坦途网成人高考频道将实时为广大学子更新,预祝各位考生都能取得理想的成绩,鹏程万里。

温馨提示:因考试政策、内容不断变化与调整,坦途网提供的以上信息仅供参考,如有异议,请考生以权威部门公布的内容为准!

成人高考培训课程免费试听

预约免费体验课

教育顾问会第一时间安排您的体验课!

课程预约立即提交
最新文章
电话咨询在线咨询资料领取