成人高考

成人高考考试试题专升本模拟文章
北京上海天津重庆更多

2018年成人高考专升本英语模拟题15

2018年02月09日 16:18:24来源:成人高考网
导读:马上就要过年啦,小伙伴们有没有很开心!那现在就赶快抓紧时间好好复习吧,这样才有更多的时间好好过节。本文为坦途网成人高考频道的小编收集整理的【2018年成人高考模拟题汇总】,来一起看看吧。

>>成人高考模拟练习题2018年成人高考专升本英语模拟题15

>>成人高考精讲课程

66. He looked at me with a __________ expression.

A. blanket B. blank C. dull D. uninteresting

67. The soldier was __________ like crazy from the stomach.

A. bleeding B. blooding C. bled D. flooding

68. The 12-year-old girl was __________ with the responsibility for taking care of the family.

A. burdened B. burdening C. carried D. carrying

69. Suddenly a man burst in __________ the opposite door.

A. throughout B. from C. through D. by

70. When we arrived there the football match __________ already started.

A. has B. had C. have D. had been

71. I __________ finished writing the book by the end of the month.

A. should have B. shall have C. must have D. might have

72. He __________tea since last year.

A. has been drinking B. has drunk C. had been drinking D. had drunk

73. Does__________in the next room disturb you?

A. we talk B. us talk C. we talking D. us talking

74. The problem __________, they went home.

A. being solved B. has been solved C. been solved D. has to be solved

75. All the children have been well cared __________.

A. of B. by C. for D. about

参考答案:

66. B 67. A 68. A 69. C 70. B 71. B 72. A 73. D 74. A 75. C

更多关于成考招生政策、考前辅导、模拟真题、成绩查询等相关资讯,坦途网成人高考频道将实时为广大学子更新,预祝各位考生都能取得理想的成绩,鹏程万里。

温馨提示:因考试政策、内容不断变化与调整,坦途网提供的以上信息仅供参考,如有异议,请考生以权威部门公布的内容为准!

成人高考培训课程免费试听

预约免费体验课

教育顾问会第一时间安排您的体验课!

课程预约立即提交
最新文章
电话咨询在线咨询资料领取