成人高考

成人高考考试试题专升本模拟文章
北京上海天津重庆更多

2018年成人高考专升本英语模拟题14

2018年02月09日 16:17:51来源:成人高考网
导读:马上就要过年啦,小伙伴们有没有很开心!那现在就赶快抓紧时间好好复习吧,这样才有更多的时间好好过节。本文为坦途网成人高考频道的小编收集整理的【2018年成人高考模拟题汇总】,来一起看看吧。

>>成人高考模拟练习题2018年成人高考专升本英语模拟题14

>>成人高考精讲课程

56. It never __________ to him for a moment that she meant that.

A. happened B. came C. occurred D. thought

57. I looked upset but __________ I was quite exited.

A. actually B. really C. genuinely D. truthfully

58. How did you manage to stay __________ during boring lectures?

A. wake up B. wake C. awake D. awaken

59. A beautiful sunrise is a(n) __________ sight.

A. awful B. surprising C. awesome D. astonishing

60. The professor was so __________ that hardly anyone came to the lecture.

A. bored B. boring C. bearable D. borne

61. The two villages were __________ together by a common history.

A. being bound B. binding C. bound D. bounded

62. He took a deep__________ and controlled herself.

A. breathe B. breath C. gasp D. sigh

63. His __________ ambition is to be the world champion.

A. burning B. burnt C. firing D. glowing

64. Jane was a thoughtful, kind, and __________ girl.

A. well-behaving B. nicely-behaving C. well-behaved D. nicely-behaved

65. She is of the__________ that he loves her.

A. believing B. thought C. idea D. belief

参考答案:

56. C 57. A 58. C 59. C 60. B 61. C 62. B 63. A 64. C 65. D

更多关于成考招生政策、考前辅导、模拟真题、成绩查询等相关资讯,坦途网成人高考频道将实时为广大学子更新,预祝各位考生都能取得理想的成绩,鹏程万里。

温馨提示:因考试政策、内容不断变化与调整,坦途网提供的以上信息仅供参考,如有异议,请考生以权威部门公布的内容为准!

成人高考培训课程免费试听

预约免费体验课

教育顾问会第一时间安排您的体验课!

课程预约立即提交
最新文章
电话咨询在线咨询资料领取