成人高考

成人高考考试试题专升本模拟文章
北京上海天津重庆更多

2018年成人高考专升本英语模拟题13

2018年02月09日 16:17:13来源:成人高考网
导读:马上就要过年啦,小伙伴们有没有很开心!那现在就赶快抓紧时间好好复习吧,这样才有更多的时间好好过节。本文为坦途网成人高考频道的小编收集整理的【2018年成人高考模拟题汇总】,来一起看看吧。

>>成人高考模拟练习题2018年成人高考专升本英语模拟题13

>>成人高考精讲课程

46. He still played an__________role in running the business even after his retirement.

A. passive B. important C. acting D. passionate

47. After three months of practice, the children progressed in the __________ of basic language skills.

A. acquisition B. accomplishment C. achievement D. absorption

48. You gain __________ to the data by typing in a user name and password.

A. admission B. way C. access D. right

49. The cost of the eight-day trip includes flight, meals and __________.

A. rooms B. accommodation C. houses D. lodgings

50. A number of social welfare reforms have come __________as a result of the report.

A. about B. out C. through D. up

51. Measures to stimulate the domestic economy will be high on the President’s __________.

A. list B. agenda C. procedure D. timetable

52. She was leaning __________ a tree with her eyes closed.

A. against B. on C. off D. onto

53. They managed to agree __________ a date for the meeting.

A. on B. in C. for D. with

54. The Vice President openly admitted__________ being wrong.

A. to B. for C. in D. as

55. The idea of having enough money to retire at the age of 40 is very__________.

A. agreeable B. tempting C. appealing D. charming

参考答案:

46. B 47. A 48. C 49. B 50. A 51. B 52. A 53. A 54. A 55. C

更多关于成考招生政策、考前辅导、模拟真题、成绩查询等相关资讯,坦途网成人高考频道将实时为广大学子更新,预祝各位考生都能取得理想的成绩,鹏程万里。

温馨提示:因考试政策、内容不断变化与调整,坦途网提供的以上信息仅供参考,如有异议,请考生以权威部门公布的内容为准!

成人高考培训课程免费试听

预约免费体验课

教育顾问会第一时间安排您的体验课!

课程预约立即提交
最新文章
电话咨询在线咨询资料领取