成人高考

成人高考考试试题专升本模拟文章
北京上海天津重庆更多

2018年成人高考专升本英语模拟题12

2018年02月09日 16:16:22来源:成人高考网
导读:马上就要过年啦,小伙伴们有没有很开心!那现在就赶快抓紧时间好好复习吧,这样才有更多的时间好好过节。本文为坦途网成人高考频道的小编收集整理的【2018年成人高考模拟题汇总】,来一起看看吧。

>>成人高考模拟练习题2018年成人高考专升本英语模拟题12

>>成人高考精讲课程

36. There were no other international __________doing a direct flight to New York.

A. airliners B. air force C. airlines D. aircraft

37. We will be happy to advise __________ any management matters.

A. for B. as C. on D. concerned

38. Tom would be __________advised to depend on his parents’ financial support.

A. bad B. badly C. ill D. wrongly

39. The child preferred his mother’s __________ to that of most people.

A. company B. accompany C. companion D. accompaniment

40. In the __________ of any evidence, the police had to let the gangsters go.

A. presence B. absence C. face D. presentation

41. He was too__________ in his book to hear the bell.

A. devoted B. absorbing C. keen D. absorbed

42. Government officials are trying to seek a__________to the problem of unemployment.

A. absolution B. solution C. resolution D. dissolution

43. Our conversation came to __________ end when Harrison burst into the room.

A. a sudden B. a surprising C. a surprised D. an abrupt

44. He was looking forward to putting his ideas into__________.

A. action B. behavior C. activity D. doing

45. You may have known someone else for ten years and yet he will never be more than a casual __________.

A. friend B. colleague C. acquaintance D. associate

参考答案:

36. C 37. C 38. C 39. A 40. B 41. D 42. B 43. D 44. A 45. C

更多关于成考招生政策、考前辅导、模拟真题、成绩查询等相关资讯,坦途网成人高考频道将实时为广大学子更新,预祝各位考生都能取得理想的成绩,鹏程万里。

温馨提示:因考试政策、内容不断变化与调整,坦途网提供的以上信息仅供参考,如有异议,请考生以权威部门公布的内容为准!

成人高考培训课程免费试听

预约免费体验课

教育顾问会第一时间安排您的体验课!

课程预约立即提交
最新文章
电话咨询在线咨询资料领取