成人高考

成人高考考试试题专升本模拟文章
北京上海天津重庆更多

2018年成人高考专升本模拟题:英语24

2018年02月06日 10:17:10来源:成人高考网
导读:坦途网成人高考频道小编今天给广大考生带来的是【2018年成人高考模拟题汇总】,正在努力备考的小伙伴们可以以此作为复习参考,对自己的复习成果进行自我检测。

>>成人高考模拟练习题2018年成人高考专升本模拟题:英语24

>>成人高考精讲课程

三、完型填空

根据以下内容,回答下面试题。

What is intelligence(智力) anyway? When I was in the army 21__________ an intelligence test that all soldiers took, and, against 22__________ of 100, scored 160.

I had an auto-repair man once, who, on these intelligence tests, could not 23__________ have scored more than 80. 24__________ , when anything went wrong with my car I hurried to him--and he always 25__________ it.

Well, then, suppose my auto-repair man designed questions for some intelligence tests. By every one of them I'd prove myself a 26__________ . In a world where I have to work with my hands, I'd do poorly.

Consider my auto-repair man 27__________ . He had a habit of telling jokes. One time he said,"Doc, a deaf-and-dumb(聋哑) man 28 __________some nails. Having entered a store, he put two fingers together on the counter and made 29 __________movements with the other hand. The clerk brought him a hammer. He 30 __________his head and pointed to the two fingers he was hammering. The clerk brought him some nails. He picked out the right size and left. Well, Doc, the 31 __________man who came in was blind. He wanted scissors(剪刀). 32 __________do you suppose he asked for them?" I lifted my right hand and made scissoring movements with my first two fingers. He burst out laughing and said," Why, you fool, he used his voice and asked for them. I've been 33 __________that on all my customers today, but I knew 34 __________I'd catch you. " "Why is that?" I asked. "Because you are so goddamned edycatedm Doc. I knew you couldn't be very 35 __________"

And I have an uneasy feeling he had something there.

第21题  请选择最佳答案填入(  )

A.failed B.wrote C.received D.chose

答案:C

第22题  请选择最佳答案填入(  )

A.an average B.a total C.an exam D.a number

答案:A

第23题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

A.always B.possibly C.certainly D.Frequently

答案:B

第24题  请选择最佳答案填入(  )

A.Then B.Thus C.Therefore D.Yet

答案:D

第25题  请选择最佳答案填入(  )

A.fixed B.checked C.drove D.changed

答案:A

第26题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

A.teacher B.doctor C.winner D.fool

答案:D

第27题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

A.again B.as usual C.too D.as well

答案:A

第28题  请选择最佳答案填入(  )

A.bought B.tasted C.found D.Needed

答案:D

第29题  请选择最佳答案填入(  )

A.cutting B.hammering C.waving D.Circling

答案:B

第30题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

A.nodded B.raised C.shook D.turned

答案:C

第31题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

A.clever B.other C.right D.next

答案:D

第32题  请选择最佳答案填入(  )

A.What B.How C.Who D.Which

答案:B

第33题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

A.trying B.proving C.practicing D.Examining

答案:A

第34题  请选择最佳答案填入(  )

A.for sure B.at once C.in fact D.right now

答案:A

第35题 请选择最佳答案填入(  )

A.clear B.silly C.slow D.smart

答案:D

更多关于成考招生政策、考前辅导、模拟真题、成绩查询等相关资讯,坦途网成人高考频道将实时为广大学子更新,预祝各位考生都能取得理想的成绩,鹏程万里。

温馨提示:因考试政策、内容不断变化与调整,坦途网提供的以上信息仅供参考,如有异议,请考生以权威部门公布的内容为准!

成人高考培训课程免费试听

预约免费体验课

教育顾问会第一时间安排您的体验课!

课程预约立即提交
最新文章
电话咨询在线咨询资料领取