成人高考

成人高考考试试题专升本模拟文章
北京上海天津重庆更多

2018年成人高考专升本模拟题:英语18

2018年02月01日 12:06:58来源:成人高考网
导读:坦途网成人高考频道小编今天给广大考生带来的是【2018年成人高考模拟题汇总】,本文为专升本英语模拟练习,考生可在此进行阶段复习的自我检测。

>>成人高考模拟练习题2018年成人高考专升本模拟题:英语18

>>成人高考精讲课程

Directions: There are twenty blanks in the following passage. For each blank there are four choices. Choose the one that best fits into the passage and then marks your answer on the Answer Sheet.

Most people have no idea of the hard work and worry that go into the collecting of those fascinating birds and animals that they pay to see in the zoo. One of the questions that is always asked of me is 61 I became an animal collector in the first 62 .The answer is that I have always been interested in animals and zoos. According to my parents, the first word I was able to say with any 63 was not the conventional “mamma” or “daddy”, 64 the word “zoo”, which I would 65 over and over again with a shrill 66 until someone, ins groups to 67 me up, would take me to the zoo. When I 68 a little older, we lived in Greece and I had great 69 of pets, ranging from owls to seahorses, and I spent all my spare time 70 the countryside in search of fresh specimens to 71 to my collection of pets.72 on I went for a year to the City Zoo, as a student 73 , to get experience of the large animals, such as lions, bears, bison and ostriches,74 were not easy to keep at home. When I left, I 75 had enough money of my own to be able to 76 my first trip and I have been going 77 ever since then. Though a collector's job is not an easy one and is full of 78 , it is certainly a job which will appeal 79 all those who love animals and 80.

61. A.how B.where C.when D.whether

62. A.region B.field C.place D.case

63. A.clarity B.emotion C.sentiment D.affection

64. A.except B.but C.except for D.but for

65. A.recite B.recognize C.read D.repeat

66. A.volume B.noise C.voice D.pitch

67. A.close B.shut C.stop D.comfort

68. A.grew B.was growing C.grow D.grown

69. A.many B.amount C.number D.supply

70. A.living B.cultivating C.reclaiming D.exploring

71. A.increase B.include C.add D.enrich

72. A.later B.further C.then D.subsequently

73. A.attendant B.keeper C.member D.aide

74. A.who B.they C.of which D.which

75. A.luckily B.gladly C.nearly D.successfully

76. A.pay B.provide C.allow D.finance

77. A.normally B.regularly C.usually D.often

78. A.expectations B.sorrows C.excitement D.disappointments

79. A.for B.with C.to D.from

80. A.excursion B.travel C.journey D.Trip

答案:

61.A 62.C 63.A 64.B 65.D

66.C 67.B 68.A 69.C 70.D

71.C 72.A 73.D 74.D 75.D

76.D 77.B 78.D 79.C 80.B

更多关于成考招生政策、考前辅导、模拟真题、成绩查询等相关资讯,坦途网成人高考频道将实时为广大学子更新,预祝各位考生都能取得理想的成绩,鹏程万里。

温馨提示:因考试政策、内容不断变化与调整,坦途网提供的以上信息仅供参考,如有异议,请考生以权威部门公布的内容为准!

成人高考培训课程免费试听

预约免费体验课

教育顾问会第一时间安排您的体验课!

课程预约立即提交
最新文章
电话咨询在线咨询资料领取